Home Weekly Sheet Stats Fixtures Player of Year

The Players Championship  2020

Kindly Sponsored & Supported by “THE MARITIME SOCIAL CLUB”

5\b

 

The Players championship 2020

 

 

Player

Score

Team

 

1

A.Hayman

148.2

Brewery Tap

Week  30

2

A.Bates

145.6

Brewery Tap

 

3

D Collins

145

Plym Cons A

 

4

J Mann

137.8

Brewery Tap

 

5

G.Halford

134.3

Bluebird

 

6

N.White

132.5

Octagon Soc

 

7

M.Thompson

131.6

Steampacket

 

8

L.Dare

127.8

Victory A

 

9

G.Beckett

126.9

Steampacket

 

10

D Pethick

118.6

Octagon Soc

 

11

M Johns

118.3

Brewery Tap

 

12

Q.Taylor

117.5

Victory B

 

13

F Goldsmith

117.5

Octagon Soc

 

14

D.Johns

117.4

Kings B

 

15

D.Algar

115.9

Staddy

 

16

P.Hoyle

115.1

Maritime A

 

17

A.Ford

113.9

Octagon Soc

 

18

W.Gordon

113.1

Staddy

 

19

T Teal

112.8

Plym Cons A

 

20

S.Godfrey

111.4

Kingstamerton CC

 

21

J.Preen

109.8

Victory A

 

22

F.Stout

109.3

Maritime B

 

23

N.Hotchkiss

109.1

Steampacket

 

24

J.Easterbrook

108.5

Maritime A

 

25

St Roberts

107.1

Victory A

 

26

L.Hellings

105.7

Octagon Soc

 

27

S Wapshott

105.3

Brewery Tap

 

28

K.Blight

104.4

Kingstamerton CC

 

29

W.Town

103.8

Clifton 

 

30

S.Stevenson

102.9

Fawn

 

31

J.Pinkerton

102.5

Kingstamerton CC

 

32

G.Austin

101.9

Bluebird

 

33

L.Roberts

101.9

Bluebird

 

34

T.Sansom

101

Kings A 

 

35

P.Goundry

100.1

Ker Street B

 

36

A Malinowski

99

Plym Cons A

 

37

D.Mathews

97.5

Octagon Soc

 

38

G.Eaton

96.7

Victoria

 

39

J.Brownlow

96.7

Kingstamerton CC

 

40

P.Palmer

96.3

Brewery Tap

 

41

S.Dring

95.9

Maritime A

 

42

L.Doncaster

94.6

Plym Cons B

 

43

M.Nancholas

92.5

Fawn

 

44

R Mathews

91.3

Kings A 

 

45

B.Wood

89.9

Cherry Tree

 

46

A.Searle

87.1

Plym Cons B

 

47

A.Turner

86.4

Maritime A

 

48

S.Harris

86.2

Bluebird

 

49

M.Webber

84.5

Steampacket

 

50

J.Baker

84.2

Victory A

 

51

C.Pickard

83.2

Victory A

 

52

P.Carpenter

82

Kings B

 

53

S.McAteer

81.8

Staddy

 

54

R.Lancaster

81

Ker Street B

 

55

I.Heggie

81

Ker St A

 

56

M.Bingham

79.7

Victoria

 

57

M.Williams

78

Victory B

 

58

G.Farrow

77.5

Plym Cons A

 

59

T.Gordon

77.4

Staddy

 

60

A Bond

77

Plym Cons B

 

61

S.Kelly

75.6

Staddy

 

62

P.Archibald

75.3

Ker Street B

 

63

P.Hoare

72.7

Maritime B

 

64

D.Roberts

72.6

Fawn

 

65

D.Clemson

72.2

Fawn

 

66

M Sant

71.3

Kings A 

 

67

M.Down

70.1

Kings B

 

68

B.Easterbrook

69.1

Maritime A

 

69

S.Hiscox

68.8

Plym Cons B

 

70

D.Searle

68.1

Kingstamerton CC

 

71

K.Brown

68.1

Ker St A

 

72

D.Jewell

67.2

Clifton 

 

73

H.Cooper

67.1

Plym Cons B

 

74

T.Lamerton

66.5

Ker Street B

 

75

P.Tackle

66.2

Ker Street B

 

76

A.Pengelley

65.1

Clifton 

 

77

Anna Johnson

64.9

St Levans

 

78

R.Hoyle

64.7

Maritime B

 

79

D.Warne

64.5

Maritime B

 

80

R.Harris

62.9

Victory B

 

81

Paul Lamerton

62.4

Ker St A

 

82

P.Taylor

62.3

Steampacket

 

83

J.Goldsmith

61.9

Victory B

 

84

M.Harding

61.8

Plym Cons B

 

85

B.Scannell

61.2

Fawn

 

86

D.Bunney

60.8

Fawn

 

87

J.Duke

60.4

Hyde Park

 

88

D.Smith

60.2

Plym Cons B

 

89

R.Oak

60

Kings B

 

90

L.Dennis

58

Hyde Park

 

91

L.Rodmell

57.6

Plym Cons A

 

92

T.Reid

57.6

Maritime B

 

93

P Dunbar

57.1

Kings A 

 

94

P Lamerton

56.6

Ker St A

 

95

M.Cresswell

56

Staddy

 

96

T.James

55.9

Ker Street B

 

97

J.Sturdy

55.2

St Levans

 

98

R.Backway

54.9

Kings B

 

99

J.Donald

53.5

Staddy

 

100

K.Rowe

53.5

Plym Cons A

 

101

R.Wheatley

53.3

Victory A

 

102

Hayley Brant

53.3

St Levans

 

103

S.Williams

52.7

Victoria

 

104

S.Mills

51.6

Cherry Tree

 

105

D.Halford

51.6

Bluebird Bandits

 

106

J.Ewing

51.2

Victory B

 

107

J Pitkin

50.9

Staddy

 

108

M.German

50.8

Cherry Tree

 

109

S.Cook

49.5

Brewery Tap

 

110

K.Rice

49.4

Bluebird

 

111

R.Bailey

48.8

Ker St A

 

112

P.Sanders

48

Kingstamerton CC

 

113

W.Page

48

Kings A 

 

114

M.Henley

48

Bluebird Bandits

 

115

N.Wallace

47.7

Kings A 

 

116

N.Bassett

47.1

Bluebird Bandits

 

117

Sarah Brown

46.2

St Levans

 

118

S.Burkitt

46.2

Maritime A

 

119

J.Greatrex

45

Cherry Tree

 

120

L.Hunter

44.6

Hyde Park

 

121

C.Lynch

44.3

Kingstamerton CC

 

122

A.Waters

42.7

Victory A

 

123

J.Bell

42.1

Cherry Tree

 

124

P.Walsh

42

Victoria

 

125

R.Palmer

41.6

Victoria

 

126

F Lamerton

41.3

Ker St A

 

127

D.Hurley

39.5

Bluebird Bandits

 

128

S.Lowrey

39.4

Victory A

 

129

S.Heffron

39.3

Cherry Tree

 

130

J.Roberts

39.1

Bluebird Bandits

 

131

M.Hempsall

38.2

Clifton 

 

132

J.Parsons

37.3

Bluebird Bandits

 

133

A.Hawes

37.2

Hyde Park

 

134

T.Wills

35.7

Hyde Park

 

135

Kayleigh Adams

35.6

Steampacket

 

136

M.Phillips

35.6

Kings B

 

137

M.Hopkins

33.5

St Levans

 

138

S.Victor

33.3

Bluebird

 

139

R.Lynch

32.9

Kingstamerton CC

 

140

D.Malinowski

30.9

Plym Cons A

 

141

R.Trinder

30

Cherry Tree

 

142

R.May

29.9

Maritime B

 

143

K.Boulton

28.6

Kings B

 

144

K.Harris

28.4

Victory B

 

145

K.Visick

27.5

Fawn

 

146

R.Ford

27

Victoria

 

147

Cleo Trelease

26.5

Victory B

 

148

N.Holder

25.2

Clifton 

 

149

T Penberthy

23.9

St Levans

 

150

M.Trim

23.5

Hyde Park

 

151

S.Thompson

23.4

Victoria

 

152

C.Jonas

22.5

Clifton 

 

153

D.Johnson

21.2

Maritime A

 

154

L.Wells

20.8

Cherry Tree

 

155

S.Rice

20.8

Bluebird

 

156

V.Scallon

20.2

Bluebird Bandits

 

157

M.Organ

20.1

Bluebird 

 

158

M.Gilbery

18.8

Maritime A

 

159

I.Davidson

18.1

St Levans

 

160

W.Johnson

17.8

St Levans

 

161

S.Caiels

17.4

Hyde Park

 

162

J.Searle

17.2

Plym Cons A

 

163

C Sloman

15.6

Kings A 

 

164

B.Grenney

15.4

Clifton 

 

165

C.Longley

14.2

Maritime B

 

166

L.Johnson

13.5

Maritime A

 

167

K.Halpin

13.1

Cherry Tree

 

168

Jo Debnam

12.7

Kings A 

 

169

R.Blake

12.7

Clifton 

 

170

R.P.Denny

12.2

Hyde Park

 

171

T.Sainsbury

11.8

Victory A

 

172

M.Beard

11.8

Octagon Soc

 

173

J.Chambers

11.2

Plym Cons A

 

174

T.Perkins

11.2

Octagon Soc

 

175

M.Lang

11.1

Bluebird Bandits

 

176

T. Brookshaw

10.8

Octagon Soc

 

177

Heather Toney

10.6

Maritime B

 

178

D.Perryman

10.4

Victory A

 

179

Ad.Truscott

9.9

Victory B

 

180

P.Dare

9.9

Steampacket

 

181

K.Walton

9.7

Ker Street B

 

182

W.Broome

9.2

Bluebird Bandits

 

183

J.Thompson

9.1

Victoria

 

184

Chrisse Kinnard

9.1

Kings A 

 

185

L.Lamerton

9

Ker St A

 

186

P.C.Ray

8.7

Fawn

 

187

N.Ridley

8.5

Bluebird Bandits

 

188

S.Duke

8.4

Hyde Park

 

189

B.Gouland

8.3

Victoria

 

190

P.Down

7

Kings B

 

191

P.Wills

6

Hyde Park

 

192

S.Hutchinson

5.1

Maritime A

 

193

D.Collis

5

Victory A

 

194

P.Bowen 

5

Plym Cons B

 

195

M.Connell

4.9

Steampacket

 

196

D.Noad

4.8

St Levans

 

197

K.McCollum

4.7

St Levans

 

198

W.Oddie

4.7

Bluebird Bandits

 

199

S.Roberts

4.6

Cherry Tree

 

200

A.Tremaine

4.5

Plym Cons B

 

201

D.Ryde

4.3

Maritime B

 

202

J.HoneywIll

4.2

Plym Cons B

 

203

M.Yeoman

4.2

Brewery Tap

 

204

G.Hopkins

4.1

Clifton 

 

205

R.Horton

4

Plym Cons A

 

206

Marie Slide

4

Kings A 

 

207

J.Smith

4

Hyde Park

 

208

S.Brocklesby

3.9

Plym Cons A

 

209

J.Dickson

3.8

Victory B

 

210

D.Hall

3.7

Octagon Soc

 

211

S.Pengelley

3.6

Clifton 

 

212

D.Hoyle

3.2

Maritime A

 

213

D.Petherbridge

3.1

Bluebird Bandits

 

214

T.McLatchie

2.8

Clifton 

 

215

M.West

2.7

St Levans

 

216

D.Fulton

2.5

Staddy

 

217

T.Saunders

2.5

St Levans

 

218

J.Wills

2.2

Cherry Tree

 

219

T.Tasker

2

Octagon Soc

 

220

S.Lamerton

1.8

Victory B

 

221

J.Lambert

1.7

Maritime A

 

222

T.Carkett

1.6

Staddy

 

223

M.Williams

1.6

Clifton 

 

224

J.McDermott

1.4

Clifton 

 

225

J.Hulcoop

1.3

Maritime A

 

226

Lisa Aston

1.2

Octagon Soc

 

227

M.Milligan

1.1

Victoria

 

228

T.Full

1

Ker Street B

 

229

N.Pate

1

Ker Street B

 

230

R.Morton

0.5

Kings B

 

231

I.Duncan

0.3

St Levans

 

232

K.Stout

0.3

Maritime B

 

233

A.Halford

0.3

Bluebird

 

234

L.Claridge

0.2

Clifton 

 

235

G.Bond

0.1

Plym Cons B

 

236

A.Purdey

0.1

Plym Cons B

 

237

A Hitt

0.1

Kings A 

 

238

D.Acatrinei

0.1

Clifton 

 

239

T.Smith

0

Plym Cons A

 

240

T.Sampson

0

Octagon Soc

 

241

J.Matlock

0

Maritime B

 

242

M.McGuire

0

Kingstamerton CC

 

243

L.Carpenter

0

Kings B

 

244

Deb Sloman

0

Kings A 

 

245

J.Hollett

0

Hyde Park

 

246

C.Dann

0

Fawn

 

247

J.Bunney

0

Fawn

 

248

C.Jewell

0

Clifton 

 

249

D.Cornish

0

Clifton 

 

250

J.Jones

0

Clifton 

 

251

I.Wood

0

Brewery Tap

 

252

J.Carr

0

Brewery Tap

 

253

W.Maddick

0

Bluebird Bandits