Home Weekly Sheet Stats Fixtures Player of Year

The Players Championship  2020

Kindly Sponsored & Supported by “THE MARITIME SOCIAL CLUB”

\intb

 

The Players championship 2020

 

 

Player

Score

Team

 

1

A.Bates

19.2

Brewery Tap

Week  3

2

J Mann

15.6

Brewery Tap

 

3

A.Hayman

15.5

Brewery Tap

 

4

S.Hiscox

14.5

Plym Cons B

 

5

J.Preen

14.1

Victory A

 

6

D.Johns

14.1

Kings B

 

7

W.Town

14.1

Clifton 

 

8

T Teal

14

Plym Cons A

 

9

D Collins

13.9

Plym Cons A

 

10

P.Taylor

13.5

Steampacket

 

11

S Wapshott

13.5

Brewery Tap

 

12

A Malinowski

13.4

Plym Cons A

 

13

W.Gordon

13.3

Staddy

 

14

A.Searle

13.1

Plym Cons B

 

15

J.Baker

13

Victory A

 

16

M.Cresswell

13

Staddy

 

17

P.Palmer

12.7

Brewery Tap

 

18

M Johns

12.6

Brewery Tap

 

19

M.Williams

12.5

Victory B

 

20

D.Algar

12.4

Staddy

 

21

J.Brownlow

12.3

Kingstamerton CC

 

22

D.Clemson

12.2

Fawn

 

23

L.Dare

12

Victory A

 

24

F.Stout

11.9

Maritime B

 

25

P.Carpenter

11.7

Kings B

 

26

P.Sanders

11.6

Kingstamerton CC

 

27

D.Jewell

11.6

Clifton 

 

28

A Bond

11.3

Plym Cons B

 

29

L.Doncaster

11.2

Plym Cons B

 

30

St Roberts

11.1

Victory A

 

31

D.Roberts

11

Fawn

 

32

G.Halford

11

Bluebird

 

33

K.Blight

10.9

Kingstamerton CC

 

34

C.Pickard

10.7

Victory A

 

35

D.Mathews

10.5

Octagon Soc

 

36

Paul Lamerton

10.5

Ker St A

 

37

L.Roberts

10.5

Bluebird

 

38

M.Thompson

10.4

Steampacket

 

39

M Sant

10.4

Kings A 

 

40

P.Archibald

10.1

Ker Street B

 

41

F Goldsmith

9.9

Octagon Soc

 

42

S.Dring

9.9

Maritime A

 

43

J.Easterbrook

9.8

Maritime A

 

44

S.Godfrey

9.8

Kingstamerton CC

 

45

T.Lamerton

9.8

Ker Street B

 

46

A.Ford

9.7

Octagon Soc

 

47

T.Gordon

9.6

Staddy

 

48

D Pethick

9.6

Octagon Soc

 

49

T.James

9.5

Ker Street B

 

50

N.White

9.3

Octagon Soc

 

51

A.Turner

9.3

Maritime A

 

52

M.Down

9.3

Kings B

 

53

G.Farrow

9.2

Plym Cons A

 

54

P.Hoyle

9.2

Maritime A

 

55

M.Henley

9.1

Bluebird Bandits

 

56

L.Dennis

9

Hyde Park

 

57

G.Austin

9

Bluebird

 

58

J.Goldsmith

8.9

Victory B

 

59

D.Warne

8.8

Maritime B

 

60

W.Page

8.8

Kings A 

 

61

N.Hotchkiss

8.6

Steampacket

 

62

R.Harris

8.5

Victory B

 

63

P Dunbar

8.5

Kings A 

 

64

G.Beckett

8.3

Steampacket

 

65

S.McAteer

8.2

Staddy

 

66

K.Brown

8.2

Ker St A

 

67

L.Rodmell

8.1

Plym Cons A

 

68

R.Bailey

8.1

Ker St A

 

69

G.Eaton

8

Victoria

 

70

M.Webber

7.9

Steampacket

 

71

H.Cooper

7.9

Plym Cons B

 

72

P.Goundry

7.9

Ker Street B

 

73

A.Pengelley

7.7

Clifton 

 

74

P.Hoare

7.6

Maritime B

 

75

D.Smith

7.4

Plym Cons B

 

76

S.Burkitt

7.4

Maritime A

 

77

B.Scannell

7.4

Fawn

 

78

J.Ewing

7.2

Victory B

 

79

R.Lancaster

7.2

Ker Street B

 

80

P Lamerton

6.8

Ker St A

 

81

B.Gouland

6.6

Victoria

 

82

B.Easterbrook

6.5

Maritime A

 

83

J.Pinkerton

6.5

Kingstamerton CC

 

84

D.Bunney

6.5

Fawn

 

85

B.Wood

6.5

Cherry Tree

 

86

R.Palmer

6.3

Victoria

 

87

T.Wills

6.3

Hyde Park

 

88

J Pitkin

6.2

Staddy

 

89

S.Kelly

6.2

Staddy

 

90

I.Davidson

6.2

St Levans

 

91

R.Hoyle

6.2

Maritime B

 

92

R.Backway

6

Kings B

 

93

S.Stevenson

6

Fawn

 

94

R.Wheatley

5.9

Victory A

 

95

S.Heffron

5.9

Cherry Tree

 

96

D.Halford

5.8

Bluebird Bandits

 

97

D.Malinowski

5.6

Plym Cons A

 

98

L.Hellings

5.5

Octagon Soc

 

99

R.Oak

5.4

Kings B

 

100

J.Duke

5.4

Hyde Park

 

101

J.Bell

5.4

Cherry Tree

 

102

C.Jonas

5.1

Clifton 

 

103

S.Hutchinson

5.1

Maritime A

 

104

Hayley Brant

5

St Levans

 

105

T.Reid

5

Maritime B

 

106

M.Nancholas

5

Fawn

 

107

D.Noad

4.8

St Levans

 

108

C.Longley

4.8

Maritime B

 

109

Cleo Trelease

4.7

Victory B

 

110

S.Roberts

4.6

Cherry Tree

 

111

A.Tremaine

4.5

Plym Cons B

 

112

S.Rice

4.5

Bluebird

 

113

M.Bingham

4.4

Victoria

 

114

K.Rice

4.4

Bluebird

 

115

Kayleigh Adams

4.3

Steampacket

 

116

P.Tackle

4.3

Ker Street B

 

117

K.Harris

4.1

Victory B

 

118

S.Victor

4.1

Bluebird

 

119

D.Perryman

4

Victory A

 

120

Q.Taylor

3.9

Victory B

 

121

J.Dickson

3.8

Victory B

 

122

J.Thompson

3.8

Victoria

 

123

M.Trim

3.8

Hyde Park

 

124

K.Rowe

3.7

Plym Cons A

 

125

A.Hawes

3.7

Hyde Park

 

126

S.Pengelley

3.6

Clifton 

 

127

L.Wells

3.6

Cherry Tree

 

128

R.Trinder

3.5

Cherry Tree

 

129

S.Mills

3.5

Cherry Tree

 

130

J.Roberts

3.5

Bluebird Bandits

 

131

Chrisse Kinnard

3.4

Kings A 

 

132

S.Caiels

3.4

Hyde Park

 

133

S.Thompson

3.3

Victoria

 

134

R.Ford

3.2

Victoria

 

135

K.Boulton

3.2

Kings B

 

136

T.Perkins

3.1

Octagon Soc

 

137

Jo Debnam

3.1

Kings A 

 

138

J.Sturdy

3

St Levans

 

139

K.Visick

2.9

Fawn

 

140

T.Sansom

2.8

Kings A 

 

141

Marie Slide

2.6

Kings A 

 

142

I.Heggie

2.6

Ker St A

 

143

F Lamerton

2.4

Ker St A

 

144

R Mathews

2.2

Kings A 

 

145

W.Johnson

2.1

St Levans

 

146

L.Hunter

2

Hyde Park

 

147

M.German

2

Cherry Tree

 

148

Sarah Brown

1.5

St Levans

 

149

C.Lynch

1.4

Kingstamerton CC

 

150

M.Phillips

1.4

Kings B

 

151

J.Greatrex

1.4

Cherry Tree

 

152

M.Lang

1.4

Bluebird Bandits

 

153

V.Scallon

1.3

Bluebird Bandits

 

154

M.Milligan

1.1

Victoria

 

155

N.Bassett

1.1

Bluebird Bandits

 

156

S.Harris

1.1

Bluebird

 

157

T.Full

1

Ker Street B

 

158

J.Parsons

0.8

Bluebird Bandits

 

159

T.Saunders

0.5

St Levans

 

160

D.Searle

0.5

Kingstamerton CC

 

161

R.Lynch

0.5

Kingstamerton CC

 

162

B.Grenney

0.5

Clifton 

 

163

M.Hopkins

0.3

St Levans

 

164

Anna Johnson

0.3

St Levans

 

165

T Penberthy

0.3

St Levans

 

166

R.May

0.3

Maritime B

 

167

D.Petherbridge

0.3

Bluebird Bandits

 

168

P.Wills

0.2

Hyde Park

 

169

D.Hurley

0.2

Bluebird Bandits

 

170

A.Halford

0.2

Bluebird

 

171

A Hitt

0.1

Kings A 

 

172

S.Lamerton

0

Victory B

 

173

S.Lowrey

0

Victory A

 

174

D.Collis

0

Victory A

 

175

T.Smith

0

Plym Cons A

 

176

R.Horton

0

Plym Cons A

 

177

D.Hall

0

Octagon Soc

 

178

T.Sampson

0

Octagon Soc

 

179

K.Stout

0

Maritime B

 

180

J.Matlock

0

Maritime B

 

181

Heather Toney

0

Maritime B

 

182

M.McGuire

0

Kingstamerton CC

 

183

I.Duncan

0

Kingstamerton CC

 

184

L.Carpenter

0

Kings B

 

185

C Sloman

0

Kings A 

 

186

D Sloman

0

Kings A 

 

187

Deb Sloman

0

Kings A 

 

188

S.Duke

0

Hyde Park

 

189

R.P.Denny

0

Hyde Park

 

190

J.Hollett

0

Hyde Park

 

191

P.C.Ray

0

Fawn

 

192

C.Dann

0

Fawn

 

193

J.Bunney

0

Fawn

 

194

C.Jewell

0

Clifton 

 

195

R.Blake

0

Clifton 

 

196

D.Cornish

0

Clifton 

 

197

M.Williams

0

Clifton 

 

198

I.Wood

0

Brewery Tap

 

199

S.Cook

0

Brewery Tap

 

200

J.Carr

0

Brewery Tap

 

201

W.Maddick

0

Bluebird Bandits

 

r